14702 MACARTHUR DR, SCOTLAND, MD 20687 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 14702 MACARTHUR DR, SCOTLAND, MD 20687.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SCOTLAND.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1901024159
Year Built
1933
Lot
14-16
Structure Square Footage
2272
Acres
0.62
Land Area
27007
Deed Liber
06240
Deed Folio
0215
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOTS 14, 15 & 16
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$469,500
New Appraised Land Value
$269,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$199,800