14726 MACARTHUR DR, SCOTLAND, MD 20687 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 14726 MACARTHUR DR, SCOTLAND, MD 20687.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SCOTLAND.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1901016784
Year Built
1930
Lot
13
Structure Square Footage
813
Acres
0.207
Land Area
9000
Deed Liber
03577
Deed Folio
0704
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 13
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$143,800
New Appraised Land Value
$94,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$49,400