14742 MACARTHUR DR, SCOTLAND, MD 20687 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 14742 MACARTHUR DR, SCOTLAND, MD 20687.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SCOTLAND.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1901015540
Year Built
2004
Lot
11
Structure Square Footage
864
Acres
0.207
Land Area
9000
Deed Liber
06486
Deed Folio
0287
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 11

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$181,000
New Appraised Land Value
$94,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$86,600