14743 BAY FRONT DR, SCOTLAND, MD 20687 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 14743 BAY FRONT DR, SCOTLAND, MD 20687.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SCOTLAND.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1901000314
Year Built
1905
Lot
7
Structure Square Footage
480
Acres
0.207
Land Area
9000
Deed Liber
06562
Deed Folio
0135
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 7
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$172,400
New Appraised Land Value
$141,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$30,500