15042 CHESAPEAKE BAY DR, SCOTLAND, MD 20687 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 15042 CHESAPEAKE BAY DR, SCOTLAND, MD 20687.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SCOTLAND.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1901002988
Year Built
Lot
7
Structure Square Footage
Acres
0.468
Land Area
20400
Deed Liber
06224
Deed Folio
0466
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 7
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$71,400
New Appraised Land Value
$52,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$19,300