15053 CHESAPEAKE BAY DR, SCOTLAND, MD 20687 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 15053 CHESAPEAKE BAY DR, SCOTLAND, MD 20687.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SCOTLAND.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1901001868
Year Built
2017
Lot
13
Structure Square Footage
1432
Acres
0.471
Land Area
20500
Deed Liber
06224
Deed Folio
0466
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 13
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$350,500
New Appraised Land Value
$150,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$200,400