15067 LAKE DR, SCOTLAND, MD 20687 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 15067 LAKE DR, SCOTLAND, MD 20687.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SCOTLAND.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1901000578
Year Built
1972
Lot
22
Structure Square Footage
600
Acres
1.129
Land Area
1.129
Deed Liber
06506
Deed Folio
0116
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 500-22
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$82,000
New Appraised Land Value
$66,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$16,000