49524 FRESH POND NECK RD, SCOTLAND, MD 20687 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 49524 FRESH POND NECK RD, SCOTLAND, MD 20687.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SCOTLAND.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1901003046
Year Built
1924
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1816
Acres
4
Land Area
4
Deed Liber
04408
Deed Folio
0151
Legal Description 1
IMPS4 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$331,500
New Appraised Land Value
$125,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$206,500