17715 WHITESTONE DR, TALL TIMBERS, MD 20690 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 17715 WHITESTONE DR, TALL TIMBERS, MD 20690.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in TALL TIMBERS.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1902029227
Year Built
1997
Lot
13
Structure Square Footage
3210
Acres
0.336
Land Area
14657
Deed Liber
04796
Deed Folio
0417
Legal Description 1
IMPS14,657 SQ FT LOT 13

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$649,800
New Appraised Land Value
$257,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$391,900