17825 RIVER SHORE DR, TALL TIMBERS, MD 20690 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 17825 RIVER SHORE DR, TALL TIMBERS, MD 20690.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in TALL TIMBERS.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1902012081
Year Built
1965
Lot
6
Structure Square Footage
1493
Acres
0.56
Land Area
24400
Deed Liber
06373
Deed Folio
0275
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 6
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$444,200
New Appraised Land Value
$309,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$134,700