18003 RIVER SHORE DR, TALL TIMBERS, MD 20690 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 18003 RIVER SHORE DR, TALL TIMBERS, MD 20690.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in TALL TIMBERS.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1902015870
Year Built
1950
Lot
3
Structure Square Footage
1748
Acres
0.491
Land Area
21400
Deed Liber
03522
Deed Folio
0310
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 3

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$479,600
New Appraised Land Value
$305,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$173,900