18029 WILLIAM HOWARD WAY, TALL TIMBERS, MD 20690 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 18029 WILLIAM HOWARD WAY, TALL TIMBERS, MD 20690.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in TALL TIMBERS.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1902008661
Year Built
1959
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2593
Acres
0.57
Land Area
24829
Deed Liber
03208
Deed Folio
0668
Legal Description 1
IMPS24,829 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$615,900
New Appraised Land Value
$310,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$305,900