18277 RIVER RD, TALL TIMBERS, MD 20690 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 18277 RIVER RD, TALL TIMBERS, MD 20690.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in TALL TIMBERS.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1902012669
Year Built
1927
Lot
5
Structure Square Footage
1374
Acres
0.23
Land Area
10000
Deed Liber
06623
Deed Folio
0164
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 5
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$378,100
New Appraised Land Value
$285,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$93,100