18379 RIVER RD, TALL TIMBERS, MD 20690 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 18379 RIVER RD, TALL TIMBERS, MD 20690.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in TALL TIMBERS.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1902017822
Year Built
1926
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
1452
Acres
0.23
Land Area
10000
Deed Liber
04912
Deed Folio
0181
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 2 2ND ADDN

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$401,200
New Appraised Land Value
$285,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$116,200