45492 COMPANION LN, VALLEY LEE, MD 20692 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 45492 COMPANION LN, VALLEY LEE, MD 20692.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in VALLEY LEE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1902044439
Year Built
2021
Lot
3
Structure Square Footage
3445
Acres
5.08
Land Area
5.08
Deed Liber
05484
Deed Folio
0050
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 3

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$592,700
New Appraised Land Value
$129,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$463,100