10420 43RD AVE, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10420 43RD AVE, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17010070367
Year Built
1956
Lot
11
Structure Square Footage
1612
Acres
0.25
Land Area
10880
Deed Liber
48808
Deed Folio
0552
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$420,300
New Appraised Land Value
$101,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$319,000