10432 44TH AVE, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10432 44TH AVE, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17010053660
Year Built
1956
Lot
12
Structure Square Footage
1431
Acres
0.239
Land Area
10400
Deed Liber
42077
Deed Folio
0060
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$451,300
New Appraised Land Value
$101,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$350,100