10801 GREEN ASH LN, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10801 GREEN ASH LN, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17010051631
Year Built
1991
Lot
76
Structure Square Footage
2233
Acres
0.215
Land Area
9384
Deed Liber
41389
Deed Folio
0215
Legal Description 1
IMPSPLAT 12

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$492,500
New Appraised Land Value
$126,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$366,500