10907 MONTGOMERY RD, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10907 MONTGOMERY RD, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17010025379
Year Built
1968
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
1248
Acres
0.31
Land Area
13501
Deed Liber
33298
Deed Folio
0149
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$454,900
New Appraised Land Value
$101,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$353,000