11301 MONTGOMERY RD, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11301 MONTGOMERY RD, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17010039297
Year Built
1953
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1460
Acres
0.298
Land Area
12963
Deed Liber
48667
Deed Folio
0324
Legal Description 1
IMPSNEAR BELTSVILLE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$410,300
New Appraised Land Value
$141,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$268,600