11333 MELCLARE DR, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11333 MELCLARE DR, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17010070615
Year Built
1958
Lot
6
Structure Square Footage
2280
Acres
0.282
Land Area
12288
Deed Liber
40503
Deed Folio
0146
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$417,700
New Appraised Land Value
$126,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$291,100