11401 ROSEDALE LN, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11401 ROSEDALE LN, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17010071753
Year Built
1970
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
1456
Acres
0.46
Land Area
20048
Deed Liber
39223
Deed Folio
0076
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$474,200
New Appraised Land Value
$113,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$361,000