11402 WESTVIEW CT, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11402 WESTVIEW CT, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17010012625
Year Built
1971
Lot
8
Structure Square Footage
2014
Acres
0.239
Land Area
10412
Deed Liber
40527
Deed Folio
0365
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$440,100
New Appraised Land Value
$126,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$313,900