11409 EDMONSTON RD, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11409 EDMONSTON RD, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17010020339
Year Built
2020
Lot
Structure Square Footage
3465
Acres
0.645
Land Area
28108
Deed Liber
36402
Deed Folio
0471
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$697,000
New Appraised Land Value
$144,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$552,200