11419 ROSEDALE LN, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11419 ROSEDALE LN, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17010043489
Year Built
1957
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2001
Acres
0.465
Land Area
20235
Deed Liber
38902
Deed Folio
0155
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 5 EX N 52 FT

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$423,200
New Appraised Land Value
$113,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$310,000