11501 CORDWALL DR, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11501 CORDWALL DR, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17010034389
Year Built
1979
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
976
Acres
0.151
Land Area
6594
Deed Liber
48851
Deed Folio
0360
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$432,200
New Appraised Land Value
$125,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$306,700