11511 MONTGOMERY RD, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11511 MONTGOMERY RD, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17010003772
Year Built
1955
Lot
14
Structure Square Footage
1329
Acres
0.235
Land Area
10238
Deed Liber
15918
Deed Folio
0588
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$425,500
New Appraised Land Value
$116,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$309,300