11518 CORDWALL DR, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11518 CORDWALL DR, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17010082206
Year Built
1970
Lot
3
Structure Square Footage
1668
Acres
0.23
Land Area
10000
Deed Liber
50807
Deed Folio
0518
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$485,600
New Appraised Land Value
$126,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$359,400