11605 34TH PL, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11605 34TH PL, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17010053736
Year Built
1954
Lot
6
Structure Square Footage
1155
Acres
0.231
Land Area
10064
Deed Liber
50126
Deed Folio
0565
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$379,700
New Appraised Land Value
$116,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$263,500