11704 OLD GUNPOWDER RD, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11704 OLD GUNPOWDER RD, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17010014662
Year Built
1956
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1592
Acres
0.22
Land Area
9569
Deed Liber
44254
Deed Folio
0208
Legal Description 1
IMPSPT LT 2
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$455,700
New Appraised Land Value
$116,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$339,600