11706 EMACK RD, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11706 EMACK RD, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17010006890
Year Built
1956
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
1292
Acres
0.232
Land Area
10099
Deed Liber
46153
Deed Folio
0230
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$353,000
New Appraised Land Value
$141,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$211,800