11718 ELLINGTON DR, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11718 ELLINGTON DR, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17010006726
Year Built
1960
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
1000
Acres
0.486
Land Area
21152
Deed Liber
34662
Deed Folio
0478
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$297,900
New Appraised Land Value
$145,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$152,200