11722 ROBY AVE, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11722 ROBY AVE, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17010064154
Year Built
1951
Lot
11
Structure Square Footage
1276
Acres
0.286
Land Area
12475
Deed Liber
45589
Deed Folio
0370
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$417,000
New Appraised Land Value
$116,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$300,400