11806 MACON ST, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11806 MACON ST, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17010072439
Year Built
1961
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1680
Acres
0.313
Land Area
13642
Deed Liber
35986
Deed Folio
0306
Legal Description 1
IMPSPT LOT 25 EQ .0835
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$482,000
New Appraised Land Value
$116,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$365,100