11823 ELLINGTON DR, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11823 ELLINGTON DR, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17010022202
Year Built
1972
Lot
3
Structure Square Footage
2980
Acres
0.589
Land Area
25677
Deed Liber
38187
Deed Folio
0334
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$700,000
New Appraised Land Value
$129,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$570,700