12216 CASTLE PINES DR, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12216 CASTLE PINES DR, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17013209004
Year Built
2001
Lot
12
Structure Square Footage
3060
Acres
0.242
Land Area
10538
Deed Liber
14353
Deed Folio
0352
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$660,900
New Appraised Land Value
$176,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$484,600