12401 OLD GUNPOWDER SPUR RD, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12401 OLD GUNPOWDER SPUR RD, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17010069518
Year Built
1957
Lot
5
Structure Square Footage
1614
Acres
0.512
Land Area
22305
Deed Liber
46515
Deed Folio
0513
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$388,700
New Appraised Land Value
$103,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$285,100