12408 OLD GUNPOWDER RD, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12408 OLD GUNPOWDER RD, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17010013805
Year Built
1952
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1200
Acres
0.301
Land Area
13124
Deed Liber
39641
Deed Folio
0046
Legal Description 1
IMPSNR BELTSVILLE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$327,400
New Appraised Land Value
$141,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$185,600