12501 EWELL CT, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12501 EWELL CT, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17013429651
Year Built
2003
Lot
3
Structure Square Footage
2449
Acres
0.345
Land Area
15047
Deed Liber
34907
Deed Folio
0309
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$756,700
New Appraised Land Value
$117,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$639,500