12502 EWELL CT, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12502 EWELL CT, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17013429735
Year Built
2003
Lot
11
Structure Square Footage
3266
Acres
0.23
Land Area
10000
Deed Liber
44323
Deed Folio
0568
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$821,800
New Appraised Land Value
$116,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$705,600