12509 LONGWOOD DR, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12509 LONGWOOD DR, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17103008422
Year Built
1999
Lot
13
Structure Square Footage
2406
Acres
0.198
Land Area
8633
Deed Liber
33862
Deed Folio
0160
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$551,600
New Appraised Land Value
$150,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$400,700