12515 BLUE PONDS TER, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12515 BLUE PONDS TER, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17103010097
Year Built
2001
Lot
56
Structure Square Footage
2098
Acres
0.213
Land Area
9293
Deed Liber
37639
Deed Folio
0505
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$508,400
New Appraised Land Value
$151,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$357,400