12517 OLD GUNPOWDER RD, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12517 OLD GUNPOWDER RD, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17013662194
Year Built
2006
Lot
9
Structure Square Footage
3176
Acres
0.137
Land Area
5967
Deed Liber
38045
Deed Folio
0468
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$678,400
New Appraised Land Value
$175,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$503,100