12607 GREENMOUNT CT, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12607 GREENMOUNT CT, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17010040667
Year Built
1986
Lot
5
Structure Square Footage
2381
Acres
0.505
Land Area
21998
Deed Liber
50879
Deed Folio
0558
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$559,500
New Appraised Land Value
$118,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$440,900