13212 TANEY DR, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 13212 TANEY DR, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17010036822
Year Built
1965
Lot
32
Structure Square Footage
1250
Acres
0.23
Land Area
10033
Deed Liber
49883
Deed Folio
0416
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$442,100
New Appraised Land Value
$116,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$325,900