3101 CALVERTON BLVD, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3101 CALVERTON BLVD, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17010042572
Year Built
1964
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
2089
Acres
0.233
Land Area
10134
Deed Liber
13136
Deed Folio
0659
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$457,300
New Appraised Land Value
$116,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$341,100