3101 FALLSTON AVE, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3101 FALLSTON AVE, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17010026435
Year Built
1964
Lot
20
Structure Square Footage
1591
Acres
0.339
Land Area
14770
Deed Liber
49689
Deed Folio
0286
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$478,000
New Appraised Land Value
$117,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$360,900