3102 CRAIGLAWN RD, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3102 CRAIGLAWN RD, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17010068569
Year Built
1965
Lot
12
Structure Square Footage
1250
Acres
0.36
Land Area
15680
Deed Liber
41169
Deed Folio
0139
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$445,500
New Appraised Land Value
$117,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$328,200