3122 BELTSVILLE RD, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3122 BELTSVILLE RD, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17010013987
Year Built
1963
Lot
25
Structure Square Footage
1280
Acres
0.235
Land Area
10216
Deed Liber
40841
Deed Folio
0224
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$457,900
New Appraised Land Value
$116,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$341,700