3128 BELTSVILLE RD, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3128 BELTSVILLE RD, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17010025197
Year Built
1963
Lot
22
Structure Square Footage
1875
Acres
0.246
Land Area
10726
Deed Liber
12480
Deed Folio
0713
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$399,400
New Appraised Land Value
$116,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$283,100